2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Plano, TX

2025 Ford Explorer

Everything included in the 2025 Ford Explorer is designed to make your life easier while you’re on the road, both in town and on the highway. Long-lasting reliability comes standard on this model, emblematic of the finish of all Ford vehicles. Look for the Explorer at Five Star Ford of Lewisville and get more details on available trims and options. You’ll get a guided walk-around of the vehicle and a test drive through Plano when you come to our store.

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Lewisville, TX Ā»

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Denton, TX Ā»

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Dallas, TX Ā»

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Grapevine, TX Ā»

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near Frisco, TX Ā»

Research the 2025 Ford Explorer For Sale Near McKinney, TX Ā»

Directions from Plano, TX to Five Star Ford of Lewisville

30 vehicles found
Results
Filters
Saved
Compare
New/Used
Dealerships
Models
Ford
Years
Price
More Filters
Colors
Exterior
Interior
MPG
City
Highway
Combined
Mileage
Body Type
Drivetrain
Engine
Transmission
Fuel Types
Seating
Features
Location - City
Generic Text 1 Literal
Generic Text 2 Literal
Generic Text 3 Literal
Discount
Fewer Filters
Clear Filters
Saved Vehicles
Compare
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
Int: Mojave Dusk/Onyx

Stock #:

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$55,705
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$55,930
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
Int: Mojave Dusk/Onyx

Stock #:

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$55,705
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$55,930
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Carbonized Gray Metallic
Int: Onyx

Stock #: TGB01417

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$64,205
Dealer Discount
-$3,210
Final Days Mega Bonus Cash **
Expires 08/31/2026. Rebate ID: 1567445
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$500
SSE Down Payment Assistance **
Expires 08/31/2026. Rebate ID: 1556576
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$1,000
Retail Customer Cash **
Expires 09/30/2026. Rebate ID: 1560749
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$3,000
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Sales Price
$56,495
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$56,720
Total Savings
$7,710
Total Savings Percentage
12.01%
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Carbonized Gray Metallic
Int: Onyx

Stock #: TGC30069

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$62,895
Dealer Discount
-$1,887
Final Days Mega Bonus Cash **
Expires 08/31/2026. Rebate ID: 1567445
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$500
SSE Down Payment Assistance **
Expires 08/31/2026. Rebate ID: 1556576
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$1,000
Retail Customer Cash **
Expires 09/30/2026. Rebate ID: 1560749
** Not all customers will qualify
See dealer for qualifications and complete details.
$3,000
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Sales Price
$56,508
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$56,733
Total Savings
$6,387
Total Savings Percentage
10.16%
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
Int: Onyx

Stock #:

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$63,690
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$63,915
star_border star
check_box_outline_blank check_box
Compare
Ext: Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
Int: Onyx

Stock #:

Fuel Type: Gasoline

MSRP
$64,185
Important. Do Not Delete
$0
Doc Fee
+$225
Final Price
$64,410
Finance Terms
cancel
Down payment add_circle remove_circle
$0
Trade-in Value:
Payoff amount:
Additional down:
Finance Rate (APR)
radio_button_checked radio_button_unchecked Rate based on Estimated Credit Score
5.71%
6.64%
9.41%
12.61%
15.29%
18.45%
radio_button_checked radio_button_unchecked Custom Rate
%
 
Payment or price based on amount financed for Term (Months) and Finance Rate (APR) estimated on average for the credit score input by customer using the site calculator. These calculators are for illustration purposes only and do not include license and title fees, additional or optional charges associated with the sale and/or financing of the vehicle. Terms may not represent actual available credit terms. Credit score is not the only factor determining Finance Rate. We encourage you to seek advice from qualified financial service professionals regarding all your personal finance needs.

Find Your Next Vehicle

search by model, color, options, or anything else...
Qr Code Instagram

Special Ford Courtesy Vehicle

Ford Courtesy Vehicles are low mileage vehicles that are eligible for New Vehicle Retail Incentive Offers and the balance of the New Vehicle Limited Warranty. These vehicles were formerly used by our customers and cared for by our very own service department.

×

Almost there!

Complete this short form and we will get in touch with you soon. Thank you!

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.